Parcel 22-5S-17-09340-021
Owners
BUJALSKI PHILIP
BUJALSKI WIESLAW
BUJALSKI WIESLAW
5771 SWEETWATER BLVD
PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Parcel Summary
| Location | 271 SW ARMAND PL |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0200: MOBILE HOME |
| Tax District | 3: COUNTY |
| Acreage | 0.980 |
| Township | 5S |
| Range | 17 |
| Subdivision | MASON CITY |
| Exemptions | 01: HOMESTEAD (196.031a&b) (100%) |
Legal Description
W1/2 OF LOTS 8 & 13 & ALL LOTS 9-12 BLOCK 27MASON CITY & S1/2 OF THAT PORTION OF PECAN ST
(VACATED) AS LIES WITHIN 145 FT OF 2ND AVE WEST
& BEING CONTIGUOUS TO N BNDRY OF LOTS 9 & 10 &
W1/2 LOT 8 & ALSO THAT PART OF THE E1/2 OF 2ND
AVE WEST LYING BETWEEN BLOCKS 27 & 28 MASON
CITY.
567-162, 714-473, 751-1163, 763-71, 769-1676,
WD 1038-558, WD 1088-1763, WD 1116-122,
WD 1344-2641, WD 1566-1526
Working Values
| 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Total Building | $81,117 |
| Total Extra Features | $8,200 |
| Total Market Land | $17,993 |
| Total Ag Land | $0 |
| Total Market | $107,310 |
| Total Assessed | $55,794 |
| Total Exempt | $30,794 |
| Total Taxable | $25,000 |
| SOH Diff | $51,516 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building | $83,535 | $82,384 | $76,280 | $61,027 | $50,250 | $46,118 |
| Total Extra Features | $8,200 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $4,450 | $1,200 | $1,200 |
| Total Market Land | $13,994 | $12,495 | $12,495 | $12,495 | $15,445 | $15,440 |
| Total Ag Land | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Market | $105,729 | $103,079 | $96,975 | $77,972 | $66,895 | $62,758 |
| Total Assessed | $54,327 | $52,796 | $51,258 | $49,765 | $48,316 | $47,649 |
| Total Exempt | $29,327 | $27,796 | $26,258 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| Total Taxable | $25,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $24,765 | $23,316 | $22,649 |
| SOH Diff | $51,402 | $50,283 | $45,717 | $28,207 | $18,579 | $15,109 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Instrument / Official Record | Date | Q/U | Reason | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WD 1566/1526 | 2026-04-22 | Q | 01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $55,000 | Grantor: WILLIAMS PATRICK Grantee: BUJALSKI PHILIP |
| WD 1344/2641 | 2017-09-27 | Q | 01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $69,900 | Grantor: JONATHAN & HOLLY FRAZIER Grantee: PATRICK WILLIAMS |
| WD 1116/0122 | 2007-04-01 | Q | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $26,000 | Grantor: SUBRANDY Grantee: JONATHAN & HOLLY FRAZIER | |
| WD 1088/1763 | 2006-06-30 | U | 30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $1,200,000 | Grantor: DICKS LENVIL H Grantee: SUBRANDY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
| WD 1038/558 | 2005-02-10 | Q | 01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $14,500 | Grantor: FOX PAUL W Grantee: DICKS LENVIL H |
| WD 0769/1676 | 1993-01-08 | Q | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $8,500 | Grantor: PROKOP Grantee: PAUL FOX | |
| WD 0751/1163 | 1991-10-07 | Q | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $6,600 | Grantor: JADE TUCKEY Grantee: WILLIAM PROKOP | |
| WD 0714/0473 | 1990-03-28 | Q | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $7,300 | Grantor: LENVIL DICKS Grantee: TURKEY-MOSELEY |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, 44904, MOBILE HOME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | Year Eff | Gross Area | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0201 | 02 | 1188 | $139,857 | 2008 | 2008 | 1,252 | 0.00% | 42.00% | 58.00% | $81,117 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Wall | 31 | VINYL SID |
| RS | Roof Structure | 03 | GABLE/HIP |
| RC | Roof Cover | 14 | PREFIN MT |
| IW | Interior Wall | 05 | DRYWALL |
| IF | Interior Flooring | 12 | HARDWOOD |
| AC | Air Conditioning | 03 | CENTRAL |
| HT | Heating Type | 04 | AIR DUCTED |
| BDR | Bedrooms | 3.00 | |
| BTH | Bathrooms | 2.00 | |
| STR | Stories | 1. | 1. |
| AR | Architectual Type | 01 | CONV |
| COND | Condition Adjustment | 03 | 03 |
Permits
| Date | Permit | Type | Status | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 12, 2007 | 26342 | M H | COMPLETED | M H |
TRIM Notices
Disclaimer