Skip to main content

Parcel 34-4S-17-08965-000

Owners

WITT HORACE JESSE

117 SE DAMITA GLN
LAKE CITY, FL 32025

Parcel Summary

Location 126 SE DAMITA GLN
Use Code 0200: MOBILE HOME
Tax District 3: COUNTY
Acreage 0.890
Township 4S
Range 17
Subdivision ROSE CREEK

Additional Site Addresses

150 SE DAMITA GLN

Working Values

2026
Total Building$14,792
Total Extra Features$18,064
Total Market Land$30,000
Total Ag Land$0
Total Market$62,856
Total Assessed$44,604
Total Exempt$0
Total Taxable$44,604
SOH Diff$18,252

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building$14,085$20,308$18,463$14,401$12,076$9,852
Total Extra Features$18,064$18,064$18,064$14,314$11,064$11,064
Total Market Land$8,400$8,400$8,400$8,400$10,690$10,685
Total Ag Land$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Market$40,549$46,772$44,927$37,115$33,830$31,601
Total Assessed$40,549$44,910$40,827$37,115$30,617$30,194
Total Exempt$0$0$0$0$25,000$25,000
Total Taxable$40,549$44,910$40,827$37,115$5,617$5,194
SOH Diff$0$1,862$4,100$0$3,213$1,407

Document/Transfer/Sales History

None

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 10036, MOBILE HOME

080002960$36,979198519859600.00%60.00%40.00%$14,792

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall08WD OR PLY
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover01MINIMUM
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
IFInterior Flooring08SHT VINYL
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms2.00
BTHBathrooms2.00
STRStories1.1.
ARArchitectual Type01CONV
CONDCondition Adjustment0101
KTCHKitchen Adjustment0101

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS960100%960
BAS= W40 S24 E40 N24$.
10036

Extra Features

0031BARN,MT AE30401.00$0.000100%$7,560
0294SHED WOOD/VINYL1.00$0.000100%$540
9945Well/Sept1.00$7,000.00100%$7,000
0040BARN,POLE1220240.00$2.502004100%$600