Skip to main content

Parcel 26-7S-16-04329-003

Owners

MERRITT LUCINDA FAULKNER

209 SW POWERS GLN
FORT WHITE, FL 32038

Parcel Summary

Location 209 SW POWERS GLN
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 3: COUNTY
Acreage 1.650
Township 7S
Range 16
Subdivision DIST 3
Exemptions 01: HOMESTEAD (196.031a&b) (100%)

Working Values

2026
Total Building$197,977
Total Extra Features$1,125
Total Market Land$26,400
Total Ag Land$0
Total Market$225,502
Total Assessed$153,207
Total Exempt$51,411
Total Taxable$101,796
SOH Diff$72,295

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building$194,511$185,854$173,129$159,399$136,874$127,432
Total Extra Features$1,125$1,125$1,125$1,125$1,125$1,125
Total Market Land$23,100$18,150$16,500$16,500$14,520$14,396
Total Ag Land$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Market$218,736$205,129$190,754$177,024$152,519$142,953
Total Assessed$149,179$144,975$140,752$136,652$132,672$130,840
Total Exempt$50,722$50,000$50,000$50,000$50,000$50,000
Total Taxable$98,457$94,975$90,752$86,652$82,672$80,840
SOH Diff$69,557$60,154$50,002$40,372$19,847$12,113

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UReasonTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
WD 1060/23692005-10-03QWARRANTY DEEDImproved$190,000Grantor: POWERS
Grantee: MERRITT

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 125196, SFR

0100011724$304,580199619963,1850.00%35.00%65.00%$197,977

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall31VINYL SID
RSRoof Structure08IRREGULAR
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
IFInterior Flooring15HARDTILE
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms2.00
FRFrame01NONE
STRStories1.1.
ARArchitectual Type05CONV
CONDCondition Adjustment0303
KTCHKitchen Adjustment0101

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,724100%1,724
FCP28025%70
FOP24030%72
FSP24540%98
FSP57640%230
FST12055%66
BAS= W16 S21 FCP= W20 S14 E20 N14$ S14 FST= W20 S6 E20 N6$ S8 D2 R2 E6 R2 U2 E1 FOP= E40 N6 W40 S6$ N6 E40 N30 FSP= N7 FSP= N16 W36 S16 E36$ W35 S7 E35$W35 N7 $.