Skip to main content

Parcel 35-2S-16-01880-000

Owners

HAYWOOD EUGENE O

1345 FAIRBANKS ROAD
COLUMBUS, OH 43207

Parcel Summary

Location 6658 NW US HIGHWAY 41
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 3: COUNTY
Acreage 2.250
Township 2S
Range 16
Subdivision DIST 3

Additional Site Addresses

6690 NW US HIGHWAY 41

Working Values

2026
Total Building$55,135
Total Extra Features$700
Total Market Land$22,500
Total Ag Land$0
Total Market$78,335
Total Assessed$77,397
Total Exempt$0
Total Taxable$77,397
SOH Diff$938

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building$54,166$50,788$46,434$40,143$33,858$30,954
Total Extra Features$700$700$700$700$700$700
Total Market Land$16,875$13,500$13,500$13,500$13,500$13,385
Total Ag Land$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Market$71,741$64,988$60,634$54,343$48,058$45,039
Total Assessed$70,361$63,965$58,150$52,864$48,058$45,039
Total Exempt$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Taxable$70,361$63,965$58,150$52,864$48,058$45,039
SOH Diff$1,380$1,023$2,484$1,479$0$0

Document/Transfer/Sales History

None

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 30954, SFR

0100011106$84,823194519451,3920.00%35.00%65.00%$55,135

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall04SINGLE SID
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall02WALL BD/WD
IFInterior Flooring09PINE WOOD
ACAir Conditioning02WINDOW
HTHeating Type02CONVECTION
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms1.00
FRFrame01NONE
STRStories1.1.
ARArchitectual Type05CONV
CONDCondition Adjustment0303
KTCHKitchen Adjustment0101

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,106100%1,106
FOP5430%16
FOP23230%70
BAS= W20 S40 FOP= S8 E29 N8 W29$ E29 N34 FOP= N6 W9 S6 E9$ W9 N6$.
30954

Extra Features

0294SHED WOOD/VINYL1.00$0.000100%$100
0070CARPORT UF18241.00$0.001998100%$100
0252LEAN-TO W/O FLOOR1.00$0.002008100%$50