Skip to main content

Parcel 05-3S-16-01809-119

Owners

MERCED DANNY

618 NW INDIAN RIDGE LN
LAKE CITY, FL 32055

Parcel Summary

Location 618 NW INDIAN RIDGE LN
Use Code 0200: MOBILE HOME
Tax District 3: COUNTY
Acreage 5.010
Township 3S
Range 16
Subdivision INDIAN RIDGE S/D
Exemptions 01: HOMESTEAD (196.031a&b) (100%)

Working Values

2026
Total Building$225,881
Total Extra Features$15,680
Total Market Land$65,000
Total Ag Land$0
Total Market$306,561
Total Assessed$245,385
Total Exempt$51,411
Total Taxable$193,974
SOH Diff$61,176

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building$91,866$85,019$75,247$60,803$50,939$48,507
Total Extra Features$10,800$10,800$10,800$7,050$3,800$3,800
Total Market Land$40,000$35,000$35,000$33,500$36,750$36,750
Total Ag Land$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Market$142,666$130,819$121,047$101,353$91,489$89,057
Total Assessed$91,960$89,368$86,765$84,238$81,784$80,655
Total Exempt$50,722$50,000$50,000$50,000$50,000$50,000
Total Taxable$41,238$39,368$36,765$34,238$31,784$30,655
SOH Diff$50,706$41,451$34,282$17,115$9,705$8,402

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UReasonTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
WD 1174/04422009-05-21Q01WARRANTY DEEDVacant$48,000Grantor: WESTRIDGE INC
Grantee: DANNY MERCED

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 45522, MOBILE HOME

0201021560$170,570200420041,5600.00%45.00%55.00%$93,814

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall31VINYL SID
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
IFInterior Flooring08SHT VINYL
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms2.00
STRStories1.1.
ARArchitectual Type01CONV

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,560100%1,560
BAS= W52 S30 E52 N30$.
45522

Building # 2, Section # 1, SFR