Skip to main content

Parcel 14-4S-15-00370-004

Owners

HEARNE SANDRA

1789 SW ANDERSON ST
LAKE CITY, FL 32024

Parcel Summary

Location 1789 SW ANDERSON ST
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 3: COUNTY
Acreage 10.010
Township 4S
Range 15
Subdivision DIST 3
Exemptions 01: HOMESTEAD (196.031a&b) (100%)

Working Values

2026
Total Building$236,485
Total Extra Features$3,140
Total Market Land$66,566
Total Ag Land$0
Total Market$306,191
Total Assessed$185,397
Total Exempt$106,411
Total Taxable$78,986
SOH Diff$120,794

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building$235,268$223,323$206,713$180,893$168,486$141,707
Total Extra Features$3,140$3,140$3,140$3,140$3,140$3,140
Total Market Land$63,063$49,049$49,049$49,049$31,532$31,263
Total Ag Land$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Market$301,471$275,512$258,902$233,082$203,158$176,110
Total Assessed$180,523$175,435$170,325$165,364$160,548$158,331
Total Exempt$105,722$105,000$105,000$100,500$100,500$100,500
Total Taxable$74,801$70,435$65,325$64,864$60,048$57,831
SOH Diff$120,948$100,077$88,577$67,718$42,610$17,779

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UReasonTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
WD 0935/17852001-09-20Q01WARRANTY DEEDVacant$100Grantor: MARY ELLA ANDERSON & CYNTHIA OSBURN
Grantee: SANDRA & DOUGLAS HEARNE

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 140040, SFR

0100011700$299,348200420043,2240.00%21.00%79.00%$236,485

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall11BD/BTN AVG
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover14PREFIN MT
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring12HARDWOOD
IFInterior Flooring15HARDTILE
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms2.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories1.1.
ARArchitectual Type05CONV
CONDCondition Adjustment0303
KTCHKitchen Adjustment0101

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,700100%1,700
FOP1,52430%457